Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Gonna be like Crissie

I've decided I need to start numbering my pics the way Crissie does so I will know what number I'm on next month. This month is easy because each day, picture coincides with the actual date. But next month?
I will need a lot of help!
So from her on out these are going to post in my blog like Crissie's.
Imitation is the sincerest form of flattery!


21/365
Wed, Jan 21. Dan goes to urgent care. He has a double ear infection!



20/365
My nail table, or where I work



19/365Can you believe it's January and the weather is so beautiful? 72*


18/365

Getting ready for bed. Dan always brushes his teeth in my bathroom and uses my toothpaste. Which I hate because he squeezes the tube where ever and gets it all gunked up around the lid. This is the reason why I buy Jim and I each our own! I couldn't stand his misuse of the tube!But on Sunday night he went in and brushed his teeth in the kids bathroom because they had a new kind of toothpaste and he just had to try it out!

17/365


Sat Jim and I made our bi-monthly (or so) trip to Costco. These are the trips we make to add to our food storage and to kick in a little boost on my grocery budget. I thought it was appropriate to document my pantry and add it to my project 365!

16/365

Friday night Kylee came over. No movie to watch, (cuz no one would go to blockbuster) so the girls ended up on the computer. Oh, and yes, Kylee posed to show off her tresses!

2 comments:

Crissie said...

Ok, so I must confess that I saw a picture blog where this was how the pictures were numbered and it made so much sense. I want to say how much I love your pantry...so dang organized. I have a new chance to set mine up next weekend.

Margaret said...

You know, Suz's pantry is well organized because she goes to enrichment ;) Yeah. I hope you remembered to rotate all those canned goods on the third shelf. (And your pictures look great, too)